Friday, June 21, 2024
Friday, June 21, 2024
HomeAll The NewsCBC PROFILE: President's List and Dean's List Released

CBC PROFILE: President’s List and Dean’s List Released

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement. The following lists are for the fall of 2022:

President’s List

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional students: Baylie Ainsworth, Magnolia; Lauren Anderson, Cibolo, Texas; Seth Arnold, Greenbrier; Averie Ayers, Daingerfield, Texas; Abigail Barker, Conway; Callum Bisset, United Kingdom; Caroline Byers, Kennett, Mo; Joshua Claiborne, Clarksville; Grace Collins, Sherwood; Christine Collins, Sherwood; Laney Crutchfield, Malvern; Andrew Davis, Mena; Warren Farish, Atkins; Emily Farmer, Vilonia; Jordyn Frederic, Alvin, Texas; Madeline Freeman, Fort Smith; Braydan Garrett, Plumerville; Emily Gentry, Greenbrier; Kylie Germann, Rogers; Alyssa Hagewood, Maumelle; Rebecca Hanry, North Little Rock; Kane Harrell, Conway; Coby Harvison, Greenbrier; Ashley Henderson, Harrison;

Autumn Herring, Maumelle; Heather Hoffman, Wylie, Texas; Alexandra Jeter, Paragould; Ruth Johnson, Conway; Audrey Johnson, Jacksonville, Texas; Macy Jordan, Conway; Silas Kirchner, Conway; Marlee Lamoreaux, Vilonia; Austin Lejeune, San Antonio, Texas; Jenell Light, Conway; Heidi Maxwell, Saint Clair, Mo.; Kylie Mcgarrah, Benton; Jesse Mcgarrah, Benton; Lauren Mcginley, Hensley; Okikiola Ojeniyi, Nigeria; Christa Owen, Conway; Emily Owen, Conway; Kenzie Parker, Harrison; Emily Pharr, Conway; Isabelle Pietrangelo, Brazil; Noah Pratt, Hot Springs; Thaylia Ramirez, Cabot; Emerald Reddin, Conway; Mallory Reynolds, Katy, Texas; Christian Richer, Sparks, Nev.; Diana Rivera, Puerto Rico;

Sheridan Rogers, Conway; Abbie Rusher, Greenbrier; Jeremiah Sanchez, Socorro, Texas; Lily Seaver, Montague, Mich.; Katie Smith, Georgetown, Texas; Caleb Sollars, Benton; Kenneth Teal, Brinkley; Parker Thomas, Shreveport, La.; Peyton Thomas, Shreveport, La; Drew Tiner, Plumerville; Madalyn Tubbs, Hernando, Miss.; Sierra Victory, Conway; Bailey Walerczyk, Sherman, Texas; Abigail Weihe, Alexander; William Welker, Carrollton, Texas; Jordan Wilkie, Rison; and Kennedy Williams, Conway.

PACE And Online Students: Michael Adams, Dierks; Shane Ashcraft, Benton; Rainey Bart, Wooster; Will Brock, Greenbrier; Ryan Brown, Canada; Edward Cassidy, Johns Island, S.C.; Donald Chappell, Sherwood; Daniel Collins, Bryant; Heather Goforth, Cabot; Lillian Hutson, Conway; Amunique Idrogo, Austin; Michael Kelley, Poplar Bluff, Mo.; Jon-Austen Linch, Little Rock; Daniel Martin, Plumerville; Thomas Parker, Mount Vernon; Blake Pittman, Greenbrier; Chauncey Reed, Conway; Bryan Risner, Damascus; and Pamela Risner, Damascus

Dean’s List

To Qualify for The Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students: Dalton Alexander III, Arnaudville, La.; Rhys Anderson, Tulsa, Okla.; Anna Atwood, Little Rock; Cory Ballew, Vilonia; Imanol Barragan, Conway; Emma Bates, Paragould; Anna Battenfield, Siloam Springs; Savannah Book, Brookland; Keaton Brahic, Judsonia; Zylan Brown, North Little Rock; Joshua Brown, Minden, La.; Callen Brown, Greenbrier; Madeline Bruce, Greenbrier; Sierra Burrow, Quitman; Katherine Carson, Springdale; Mario Ceballos, San Antonio, Texas; Emma Citty, Searcy; Emily Cole, Naples, Texas; Kyle Collins, Cat Spring, Texas; Manuela Cruz Hernandez, Columbia; Mason Crymes, Timbo; Christopher Daugherty, Mantachie, Miss.; Ashleigh Daugherty, Mantachie, Miss.;

Eliza Derryberry, Cabot; Jeremiah Dodson, Greenbrier; Nathan Dodson, Greenbrier; Eric Dover, Alma; Nathan Duda, Framingham, Mass.; Lydia Dunlap, Conway; Michael Dunn, Russellville; Julio Escobar, Houston, Texas; Ysabella Esquivel, Corp Christi, Texas; Jasper Gadellaa, Netherlands; Amanda Goncalves, Brazil; Ian Gonzalez, San Antonio, Texas; Ashleigh Gross-Mitchell, South Africa; Cassie Hager, Millington, Ill.; Dillon Hall, Damascus; Cameron Harden, Memphis, Tenn.; Kimbrow Harrell, Conway; Gage Harris, Taylor; Erica Hawkins, Stuttgart; Ruben Hernandez, Dominican Republic; Landon Hitchcock, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Amber Horton, Vilonia; Gabriel Jackson, Conway; Mollie Johnson, Texarkana;

Bryson Jones, Conway; Bailee Kelley, Greenbrier; Abby Kirby, Maumelle; Jayla Kramer, Conway; Austen Krisell, Greenbrier; Olivia Lambrigtsen, Mount Morris, Ill.; Evelyn Land, Conway; Victoria Lasker, North Little Rock; Jarvis Leigh, Columbus, Miss.; Whitney Mallory, Greenbrier; Allison Mantooth, Helotes, Texas; Fredrick Marsh, Rison; Alejandro Mas, Tampa, Fla.; Brian Mas, Tampa, Fla.; Bryan Maxey, Mckinney, Texas; Dominick Mcbride, Gosnell; Joseph Mcelhinney, United Kingdom; Allie McWhorter, Warren; Christopher Mendoza, Cedarville; Alejandro Mendoza, Oxford, Miss.; Carter Mills, North Little Rock; Amber Morse, Conway; Erin Nolan, Conway; Tyler Norris, Maumelle; Chris Orellana, Fort Smith;

William Palmer, Damascus; Douglas Paolinetti, Shelby, Mich.; Madison Paul, Vilonia; David Platt II, Tuckerman; Jadon Price, Vilonia; Mary Pruitt, Beebe; Joshua Ramirez, Little Rock; Noah Rivera, Hilton, N.Y.; Ignacio Rosales, Mandeville, La.; Jayme Selph, Benton; Alvaro Serrano, Siloam Springs; Landen Siler, Judsonia; Cadie Sizemore, Greenbrier; Caroline Skinner, Bryant; Jakub Slapal, Czech Republic; Jaclyn Smith, Greenbrier; Gracie Sparks, Pine Bluff; Kailey Sullivan, Conway; Danilo Taborda, Dominican Republic; Wyatt Taft, Conway; Hudson Turnage, Conway; Bradley Turnage, Greenbrier; Ethan Urban, Maumelle; Maele Van Houtert, Netherlands; Grace Vandergriff, Lufkin, Texas;

Hannah Varnado, Franklinton, La.; Dontarrious Walker-Callaway, Northport, Ala.; Sydney Weiser, Conway; Colton Willey, Greenbrier; Tommie Williams Jr, Beaumont, Texas; Laura Wilson, Greenbrier; Abby Wilson, Lufkin, Texas; Skylar Wise, Romance; and Hannah Work, Bryant.

PACE and Online Students: Claydelbert Austill, Perryville; Michelle Barnett, Greenbrier; Jacob Briley, Greenbrier; Raymond Chism, Perryville; Amanda Cox, Conway; Chastity Davis, Little Rock; Sarah Eoff, Conway; Alma Gomez, Conway; Hunter Henderson, Bigelow; Laken Mccoy, Conway; Alana Moore, Heber Springs; Jeffrey Moser, Houston; Ashlynn Pratt, Sikeston, Mo.; Charles Scallion, Pine Bluff; Brittany Schay, Little Rock; Nicklas Smith, Morrilton; Diana Taylor, Greenbrier; and Joshua White, Vilonia.

RELATED ARTICLES