Saturday, June 22, 2024
Saturday, June 22, 2024
HomeAll The NewsCBC PROFILE: CBC Releases Names On President's List and Dean's List

CBC PROFILE: CBC Releases Names On President’s List and Dean’s List

      It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement. The following lists are for the fall of 2023:

President’s List

         To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

         Traditional Students — Baylie Ainsworth, Magnolia; Lauren Anderson, Cibolo, Texas; Anna Atwood, Little Rock; Landri Aultman, Greenbrier; Cailyn Baser, Stuttgart; Richard Bass, Bixby, Okla.; Zackary Birmingham, Greers Ferry; Rylie Brissette, Greenbrier; Lily Brister, Conway; Lilly Brock, Marianna; Jaclyn Burroughs, Greenbrier; Caroline Byers, Kennett, Mo.; Ryan Carroll, Wichita Falls, Texas; Emilia Chronister, Morrilton; Joshua Claiborne, Clarksville; Christine Collins, Sherwood; Evan Cranford, Searcy;

      Marina Crespi, Spain; Manuela Cruz Hernandez, Colombia; Mason Crymes, Timbo; Andrew Davis, Mena; Bay Davis, Benton; Sierra Dodson, Quitman; Brennan Duhe, Paulina, La.; Evan East, Hot Springs; Ysabella Esquivel, Corpus Christi, Texas; Maggie Franklin, Waxahachie, Texas; Jordyn Frederic, Alvin, Texas; Madeline Freeman, Fort Smith; Emily Gentry, Greenbrier; Kylie Germann, Rogers; Rebekah Gilmore, Vidalia, La.; Faith Grantham, Conway; Dillon Hall, Damascus; Mary Hall, Greenbrier; Leilani Hanson, Greenbrier; Kane Harrell, Conway;

      Ashley Henderson, Harrison; Ruben Hernandez, Dominican Republic; Landon Hitchcock, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Amber Horton, Vilonia; Alexandra Jeter, Paragould; Audrey Johnson, Rusk, Texas; William Kanaykin, Tyler, Texas; Gracie Keathley, Conway; Evelyn Land, Conway; Jarvis Leigh, Columbus, Miss.; Austin LeJeune, San Antonio, Texas; Madisyn Lindstrom, Springdale; Emma Love, Greenbrier; Whitney Mallory, Greenbrier; Mallory Malone, Conway; Heidi Maxwell, Saint Clair, Mo.; Jesse McGarrah, Benton;

      Kylie McGarrah, Benton; Lauren McGinley, Hensley; Ahna Merrell, Anderson, Texas; Asher Middleton, Vilonia; Joy Murdock, Conway; Abigail Murphy, Plumerville; Preston Nesterenko, Little Rock; Kayla O’Kelley, Conway; Emily Pharr, Conway; Daniel Pinkney, United Kingdom; Mallory Reynolds, Katy, Texas: Lindsey Risner, Damascus; Sheridan Rogers, Conway; Abbie Rusher, Greenbrier; Brooke Schmitz, Royse City, Texas; Lily Seaver, Montague, Mich.; Caroline Skinner, Bryant; Katie Smith, Georgetown, Texas; Kenneth Teal, Brinkley;

      Parker Thomas, Shreveport, La.; Peyton Thomas, Shreveport, La.; Drew Tiner, Plumerville; Madalyn Tubbs, Hernando, Miss.; Hudson Turnage, Conway; Taylor Turney, Benton; Maele Van Houtert, Netherlands; Sierra Victory, Conway; Bailey Walerczyk, Sherman, Texas; Abigail West, Ida; Margaret Whittingham, Greenbrier; Kennedy Williams, Conway; Tommie Williams Jr, Beaumont, Texas; and Laura Wilson, Greenbrier.

         PACE and Online Students — Zellecka Allen, Alexander; Shelby Atkins, North Little Rock; Ira Browder, Conway; Donald Chappell, Sherwood; Kara Christensen, Conway; Daniel Collins Sr., Bryant; Amunique Idrogo, Austin; Michael Kelley, Poplar Bluff, Mo.; Jon-Austen Linch, Maumelle; Alana Moore, Heber Springs; Bryan Risner, Damascus; Pamela Risner, Damascus; Nicolette Walker, Conway; and Toni Walthall, Conway.

Dean’s List

      To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

         Traditional Students — Dalton Alexander III, Arnaudville, La.; Caleb Allen, Conway; Victor Alvarez, Honduras; Julissa Arevalo, Little Rock; Caleb Bagby, Greenbrier; Analee Baker, Greenbrier; Charity Barone, Lavaca; Taviah Bradley, Russellville; Jort Bressers, Netherlands; Joshua Brown, Minden, La.; Madeline Bruce, Greenbrier; Katherine Carson, Springdale; Grace Collins, Sherwood; Laney Crutchfield, Malvern; Ryan Dauphinee, Canada; Nathan Dodson, Greenbrier; Lydia Dunlap, Conway; Julio Escobar, Venezuela; Warren Farish, Atkins;

      Jasper Gadellaa, Netherlands; Pablo Garcia, Little Rock; Corina Garcia, Irving, Texas; Josie Gelsthorpe, Sand Springs, Okla.; Amanda Goncalves, Brazil; Mallory Gossett, Benbrook, Texas; Bryson Haden, Laurel, Miss.; Rebecca Hanry, North Little Rock; Kimbrow Harrell, Conway; Keely Hoffman, Wylie, Texas; Aubrey Jackson, Traskwood; Ruth Johnson, Conway; Kinley Johnson, Krum, Texas; Bryson Jones, Conway; Kara Keathley, Mayflower; Bailee Kelley, Greenbrier; Abby Kirby, Maumelle; Olivia Lambrigtsen, Mount Morris, Ill.;

      Mikayla Lawrence, Beebe; Dalton Leutwyler, Cushing, Texas; Dillon Linn, Damascus; Danna Lozano, Mexico; Alejandro Mas, Tampa, Fla.; Raylee Mathis, Dike, Texas; Noah McCall, Conway; Bennett McCoy, Jacksonville; Allie McWhorter, Warren; Alejandro Mendoza, Oxford, Miss.; Molly Murphy, Rancho Mirage, Calif.; William Palmer, Damascus; Jack Papera, Greenbrier; Micky Parks, Bossier City, La.; Dylan Parton, Houston, Texas; Luis Ramos, Panama; Caroline Reams, Dover; Melody Risner, Damascus;

      Jeremy Robinson, Dover; Ignacio Rosales, Mandeville, La.; Victor De Paula Sanches, Brazil; Bruno Sant’ Ana, Brazil; Sarah Simmons, Dover; Jakub Slapal, Czech Republic; Kailey Sullivan, Conway; Danilo Taborda, Dominican Republic; Kori Truelove, Lonoke; Kailee Walker, Beebe; Robert Watson, Brentwood, Mo.; Paige West, Plumerville; Bayleigh Williams, Conway; Ashanti Williams, Jonesboro; Abby Wilson, Lufkin, Texas; Skylar Wise, Romance; Wyatt Woodell, Taylor; Hannah Work, Bryant; and Lydia York, Conway.

         PACE and Online Students — Tonya Akins, Ward; Rainey Bart, Wooster; Jessica Brakebill, Greenbrier; Adrian Evans, Cabot; Tara Goodrich, Conway; Shunta Hubbard, Conway; Victoria Lasker, North Little Rock; Sarenah Motes, Searcy; Austin Reitz, Conway; Charles Scallion, Pine Bluff; Tim Sweeney, Vilonia; and Paris Tacker, Austin.

RELATED ARTICLES